Bus to Cat Ba | Bus Hanoi to Cat Ba | How to get to Cat Ba
Bus to Cat ba

Bus to Cat ba

Tour information and bus ticket booking service for traveling to Cat Ba island, Bus to Cat ba from Ha Noi, Bus Ninh Binh to Cat Ba, Find schedules and fares.
Compare bus companies and book your tickets online, all the tourist bus around the North of Viet Nam.

Cat Ba Express (Bus + Speedboat)

7:30 - 11:00
Hanoi - Cat Ba Island
1 stop
10 minitures
3h30
Time router
10:30 - 14:00
Hanoi - Cat Ba Island
1 stop
10 minitures
3h30
Time router
14:00 - 17:30
Hanoi - Cat Ba Island
1 stop
10 minitures
3h30
Time router
USD 12

Children: usd 10

Book now
8:45 - 12:15
Cat Ba Island - Hanoi
1 stop
10 minitures
3h30
Time router
12:30 - 16:00
Cat Ba Island - Hanoi
1 stop
10 minitures
3h30
Time router
15:30 - 19:00
Cat Ba Island - Hanoi
1 stop
10 minitures
3h30
Time router
USD 12

Children: usd 10

Book now

Bus Ninh Binh to Cat Ba

7:45 - 11:45
Ninh Binh - Cat Ba Island
1 stop
10 minitures
4,5 - 5 hours
Time router
13:30 - 17:30
Ninh Binh - Cat Ba Island
1 stop
10 minitures
4,5 - 5 hours
Time router
USD 15

Children: usd 12

Book now
8:00 - 12:45
Cat Ba Island - Ninh Binh
1 stop
15 minitures
4.5-5
Time router
USD 15

Children: usd 10

Book now

Bus Hanoi to Ninh Binh

07:00 - 10:00
Hanoi - Ninh Binh
1 stop
15 minitures
2.5
Time router
14:00 - 16h45
Hanoi - Ninh Binh
1 stop
15 minitures
2.5
Time router
USD 11

Children: usd 8

Book now
11:30 - 14:00
Ninh Binh - Hanoi
1 stop
15 minitures
2.5
Time router
18:00 - 20:30
Ninh Binh - Hanoi
1 stop
15 minitures
2.5
Time router
USD 11

Children: usd 8

Book now

Green Sapa Bus

7:00 - 12:00
Hanoi - Sapa
2 stop
10 minitures
5 hours
Time router
22:00 - 3:00
Hanoi - Sapa
2 stop
10 minitures
5 hours
Time router
USD 15

Children: usd 12

Book now
13:00 - 18:00
Sapa - Hanoi
2 stop
10 minitures
5 hours
Time router
16:00 - 21:00
Sapa - Hanoi
2 stop
10 minitures
5 hours
Time router
USD 15

Children: usd 12

Book now

Bus to Halong Bay-Rosa Eco Bus

7:30 - 11:00
Hanoi - Halong
1 stop
15 minitures
3,5 hours
Time router
USD 29

Children: usd 24

Book now
11:30 - 15:00
Halong - Hanoi
1 stop
15 minitures
3,5 hours
Time router
USD 16

Children: usd 13

Book now